Dashboard My Profile
Register Log In
TISCA Water Polo
powered by Aquanite

State Championship-2013RESULTS

State Championship QUICK RESULTS:

Preliminary Games:  Two Pools (Games are 6:00 minute quarters)
Game Day Time Dark Caps   vs White Caps   G/B Pool
                   
1 Friday 8:00am WEST #2-Round Rock  1 vs EAST #3-Woodlands  15 Girls Diving Boards
2 Friday 8:00am NORTH #4-Carroll  3 vs SOUTH #1-Sterling  6 Girls Entrance
3 Friday 9:00am WEST #2-Waco Midway  1 vs EAST #3-Woodlands  17 Boys Diving Boards
4 Friday 9:00am NORTH #4-Denton  5 vs SOUTH #1-Clear Creek  16 Boys Entrance
5 Friday 10:00am NORTH #1-Ryan  2 vs SOUTH #4-Clear Creek  10 Girls Diving Boards
6 Friday 10:00am WEST #3-Temple  3 vs EAST #2-Cy Creek  16 Girls Entrance
7 Friday 11:00am NORTH #1-St Marks  19 vs SOUTH #4-Clear Springs  5 Boys Diving Boards
8 Friday 11:00am WEST #3-Round Rock  3 vs EAST #2-Lamar  25 Boys Entrance
9 Friday 12:00pm WEST #1-Alamo Heights  2 vs EAST #4-Lamar  15 Girls Diving Boards
10 Friday 12:00pm NORTH #3-Guyer  5 vs SOUTH #2-Clear Lake  9 Girls Entrance
11 Friday 1:00pm WEST #1-Alamo Heights  9 vs EAST #4-Tomball  16 Boys Diving Boards
12 Friday 1:00pm NORTH #3-Carroll  11 vs SOUTH #2-Clear Falls  12 Boys Entrance
13 Friday 2:00pm NORTH#2-Flower Mound  6 vs SOUTH#3-Clear Springs  10 Girls Diving Boards
14 Friday 2:00pm WEST #4-McNeil  4 vs EAST #1-Jersey Village  14 Girls Entrance
15 Friday 3:00pm NORTH #2-Ryan  11 vs SOUTH #3-Clear Lake  5 Boys Diving Boards
16 Friday 3:00pm WEST #4-McNeil  2 vs EAST #1-Jersey Village  18 Boys Entrance
17 Friday 4:00pm Win #1-Woodlands  6 vs Win #2-Sterling  10 Girls Diving Boards
18 Friday 4:00pm Win#5-ClearCreek(OT)  8 vs Win #6-Cy Creek  5 Girls Entrance
19 Friday 5:00pm Win #3-Woodlands 7 vs Win #4-Clear Creek  12 Boys Diving Boards
20 Friday 5:00pm Win #7-St. Marks  19 vs Win #8-Lamar  8 Boys Entrance
21 Friday 6:00pm Win #9-Lamar  5 vs Win #10-Clear Lake  14 Girls Diving Boards
22 Friday 6:00pm Win #13-ClearSprings  7 vs Win #14-Jersey Village  5 Girls Entrance
23 Friday 7:00pm Win #11-Tomball  12 vs Win #12-Clear Falls  9 Boys Diving Boards
24 Friday 7:00pm Win #15-Ryan  7 vs Win #16-Jersey Village  9 Boys Entrance
                   
Game Day Time Dark Caps   vs White Caps   G/B Pool
                   
25 Saturday 8:00 AM Loser#1-Round Rock  2 vs Loser#2-Carroll 12 Girls Diving Boards
26 Saturday 8:00 AM Loser#5-Ryan  16 vs Loser#6-Temple  6 Girls Entrance
27 Saturday 8:55 AM Loser#9-Alamo Heights  1 vs Loser#10-Guyer  9 Girls Diving Boards
28 Saturday 8:55 AM Loser#13FlowerMound  16 vs Loser#14-McNeil  2 Girls Entrance
29 Saturday 9:50 AM Loser#3-Waco Midway  4 vs Loser#4-Denton  17 Boys Diving Boards
30 Saturday 9:50 AM Loser#7-Clear Springs  23 vs Loser#8-Round Rock  3 Boys Entrance
31 Saturday 10:45 AM Loser#11-AlamoHeights  2 vs Loser#12-Carroll  11 Boys Diving Boards
32 Saturday 10:45 AM Loser#15-Clear Lake  13 vs Loser#16-McNeil  2 Boys Entrance
33 Saturday 11:40 AM Win #17-Sterling  7 vs Win #18-Clear Creek  6 Girls Diving Boards
34 Saturday 11:40 AM Win #21-Clear Lake  12 vs Win #22-Clear Springs  7 Girls Entrance
35 Saturday 12:40 PM Win #19-Clear Creek  9 vs Win #20-St. Marks  8 Boys Diving Boards
36 Saturday 12:40 PM Win #23-Tomball  7 vs Win #24-Jersey Village  11 Boys Entrance
37 Saturday 1:40 PM Loser#17-Woodlands  7 vs Loser#18-Cy-Creek  9 Girls Diving Boards
38 Saturday 1:40 PM Loser#21-Lamar  2 vs Loser#22-Jersey Village  7 Girls Entrance
39 Saturday 2:35 PM Loser#19-Woodlands  12 vs Loser#20-Lamar  11 Boys Diving Boards
40 Saturday 2:35 PM Loser#23-Clear Falls  8 vs Loser#24-Ryan  11 Boys Entrance
                   
Championship Games in Championship Pool (Games are 6:00 minute quarters)
                   
41 Saturday 4:00 PM Loser#33-Clear Creek  6 vs Loser#34-Clear Springs  7 Girls in Champ Pool
42 Saturday 5:10 PM Loser#35-St Marks  24 vs Loser#36-Tomball  5 Boys in Champ Pool
43 Saturday 6:20 PM Win #33-Sterling  8 vs Win #34-Clear Lake  5 Girls in Champ Pool
44 Saturday 7:30 PM Win #35-Clear Creek  11 vs Win #36-Jersey Village  9 Boys in Champ Pool
                   
  Games 25-32:  Winners are 9th Place, Losers are 13th Place      
  Games 33-36:  Semi-Finals for Girls & Boys      
  Games 37-40:  Winners are 5th Place, Losers are 7th Place      
  Games 41-44:  3rd Place and Championship Games for Girls & Boys      

 

Support Our Sponsors

Online Water Polo Software

Share Widget

Click an icon below to share!

Powered by Aquanite :: web-based solutions for water polo and swimming
Aquanite is using Coachnite ver 3.2.9azul :: 2.4zEd
Back To Top