Dashboard My Profile
Register Log In
TISCA Water Polo
powered by Aquanite

State Championship-2013

 

State Championship Results & All State Teams:

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP QUICK RESULTS – Click Here

Girls Champions:  Sterling
Girls 2nd Place:  Clear Lake
Girls 3rd Place:  Clear Springs
Girls MVP:  Darla Vasquez (Sterling)
Girls Division Coach of the Year:  TJ Markewicz (Sterling)

Boys Champions:  Clear Creek
Boys 2nd Place:  Jersey Village
Boys 3rd Place:  St Marks
Boys MVP:  Warren Smith (St Marks)
Boys Division Co-Coaches of the Year:  Mihai Oprea (St Marks) & Anne Woolweaver (Clear Creek)

TISCA Water Polo State Championship Results (PDF)

TISCA Water Polo State Championship Brackets – Results (PDF)

TISCA Water Polo All State Selections-2013 (PDF)

TISCA Water Polo State Championship – Final Standings – 2013 (PDF)

State Championship Final Standings – 2013

Girls Division:
1st Place – Sterling
2nd Place – Clear Lake
3rd Place – Clear Springs
4th Place – Clear Creek
5th Place – Jersey Village
5th Place – Cy Creek
7th Place -The Woodlands
7th Place – Lamar
9th Place -Ryan
9th Place – Flower Mound
9th Place – Guyer
9th Place – Carroll
13th Place – Alamo Heights
13th Place – Round Rock
13th Place – Temple
13th Place – McNeil
Boys Division:
1st Place – Clear Creek
2nd Place – Jersey Village
3rd Place – St Marks
4th Place – Tomball
5th Place – Ryan
5th Place – The Woodlands
7th Place – Clear Falls
7th Place – Lamar
9th Place – Carroll
9th Place – Denton
9th Place – Clear Lake
9th Place – Clear Springs
13th Place – Alamo Heights
13th Place – Waco Midway
13th Place – Round Rock
13th Place – McNeil

 

TISCA Water Polo All State Teams – 2013 

Girls – 1st Team All State Boys – 1st Team All State
Team Name School, # Gr Team Name School, # Gr
MVP Vasquez, Darla Sterling, 1 12 MVP Warren Smith St, Mark’s 7 12
1st Coon, Christina Guyer, 1 12 1st Castillo, Jared Clear Creek, 8 11
1st Duncan, Maddie Lamar, 1 12 1st Ellis, Chris Jersey Village, 13 12
1st Eubanks, Annie Cy Creek, 8 11 1st Falke, Kyle Jersey Village, 1 12
1st Glass, Carly Clear Lake, 4 12 1st Finch, Jackson Clear Lake, 4 12
1st Herrick, Nicole Clear Creek, 7 10 1st Hindmarsh, Cameron Tomball, 12 12
1st Huffmand, Sydney Clear Springs, 15 12 1st Laverne, Daniel Woodlands, 5 10
1st Johnson, Julia Woodlands, 7 9 1st Lyle, Scott Clear Creek, 1 12
1st Schoelman, Liddy Jersey Village, 17 12 1st Lyons, Jack Lamar, 6 12
1st Sutherland, Mandi Ryan, 4 12 1st Mallick, Jack St. Mark’s, 3 11
1st Varisco, Emily Clear Lake, 2 12 1st Oliver, Harry Tomball, 6 12
1st Woodruff, Emily Sterling, 2 11 1st Pollina, Cole Woodlands, 7 10
1st Simenc, Timothy St. Mark’s, 4 10
Girls – 2nd Team All State Boys – 2nd Team All State
2nd Allen, Kayla Jersey Village, 12 11 2nd Adami, Michael Denton, 3 11
2nd Chang, Angela Lamar, 17 12 2nd Gaston, Blaine Ryan, 3 12
2nd Cole, Ashton Sterling, 7 9 2nd Mankoff, Bradley St. Mark’s 1 11
2nd Fouty, Mary Helen Clear Lake, 5 12 2nd McCall, Kyle Carroll, 3 10
2nd Ledwig, Shanyn Sterling, 5 11 2nd Miller, Chase Jersey Village, 2 12
2nd McCann, Natalie Alamo Heights, 4 12 2nd Pfotenhauer, Max Clear Creek, 7 11
2nd Rippetoe, Tiffany Clear Springs, 13 12 2nd Pyrch, Austin Ryan, 1 10
2nd Rodriguez, Alyssa Cy Creek, 14 12 2nd Remetta, John Carroll, 2 12
2nd Sahba, Yassi Carroll, 12 12 2nd Silvestri, Brian Clear Falls, 8 12
2nd Seeman, Megan Flower Mound, 13 10 2nd Stone, Colin Alamo Heights, 10 11
2nd Stefanovic, JJ Woodlands, 1 12 2nd Szepesi, Richard Ryan, 10 11
2nd Todd, Megan Clear Creek, 2 12 2nd Tudor, Harry Lamar, 7 12
2nd Todd, Olivia Clear Creek, 1 12 2nd Wauls, Jeremy Clear Falls, 1 12
Girls – Honorable Mention All State Boys – Honorable Mention All State
HM Busch, Brinn Lamar, 4 10 HM Abbott, Alex Lamar, 1 12
HM Cary, Jenny Jersey Village, 10 10 HM Bowen, Isaac Denton, 5 12
HM Cuda, Lauren Alamo Heights, 14 11 HM Burke, Mason Jersey Village, 5 12
HM Dickerson, Sarah Ryan, 12 12 HM Clark-Martinek, Otto St. Mark’s, 11 12
HM Dore, Whitney Cy Creek, 2 9 HM Cotton, Andrew Alamo Heights, 21 12
HM Hadley, Veronica Carroll, 9 12 HM Debroeck, Ryan Tomball, 7 12
HM Havens, Lillie Cy Creek, 4 10 HM Ennis, Brandon Clear Springs, 3 12
HM Johnson, Emily Woodlands, 5 12 HM Flores, Ricardo Sterling, 12 12
HM Jorgenson, Amy Carroll, 1 12 HM Gathright, Travis Clear Creek, 12 12
HM Lyon, Sabrina Guyer, 9 12 HM Guindi, Mikey Woodlands, 1 10
HM MacArthur, Shannon Clear Lake, 9 12 HM Harris, Callum Clear Springs, 1 12
HM Merriman, Megan Guyer, 12 10 HM Harvey, Carter Clear Creek, 2 12
HM Mindiola, Alex Jersey Village, 1 12 HM Lawrence, Aaron Ryan, 2 11
HM Price, Sarah Clear Springs, 1 11 HM Massimio, Daniel Clear Lake, 3 12
HM Pritchard, Kassie Guyer, 4 11 HM Ondracek, Nathan St. Mark’s, 9 10
HM Richardson, Tailar Ryan, 7 11 HM Peeples, Chip Waco Midway, 4 11
HM Seals, Savannah Ryan, 1 10 HM Schorr, Sam Cy Creek, 4 11
HM Stautner, Jodie Guyer, 10 12
HM Weisiger, Natalie Clear Springs, 2 12
HM Womersley, Emma Clear Creek, 8 11
Girls Coach of the Year TJ Markewicz Boys Co-Coaches of the Year
Sterling Mihai Oprea-St Marks
Anne Woolweaver-Clear Creek


 

Twitter Feed

Tisca Water Polo

Online Water Polo Software

Share Widget

Click an icon below to share!

Recent News

Powered by Aquanite :: web-based solutions for water polo and swimming
Aquanite is using Coachnite ver 3.2.9azul :: 2.4zEd
Back To Top